Privacy Policy PDF Print E-mail
Data Protection

IFS fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information volunteered will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 & (Amendment) Act 2003.

We have numerous internal procedures as well as computer interfaced protective barriers to keep the information we have on clients as safe and secure as we possibly can. We cannot, however, guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of any information, whether or not relating to the User, passing over the internet via non-secured email.

Collection of Personal Information

IFS will only ask for personal information that is relevant in order to answer a specific query or process a specific task (e.g. your name, address, email etc). This gathering of information is consistent with our offline work practices. We do not forward information about you to any third party except as required by law. We utilise top quality technologies and tried and tested procedures to control access to the personal information we collect.

As you browse this website, we may monitor what pages you visit in order to give us aggregate statistics about visitors to our site and their preferences. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify individual users on the website.
 

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie policy.

I accept cookies from this site.